H.B.F. LIMITED

Company number 02849200



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
GLOBE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OUTRAM ROAD DUKINFIELD CHESHIRE SK16 4XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.B. FULLER U.K. LIMITED3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1530 January 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
13/10/1413 October 2014Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/05/1420 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROBERT JOSEPH MARTSCHINGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company