HBH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

HBH HOLDINGS LIMITED
HEADLANDS ROAD
LIVERSEDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 6QA
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04621489
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,333.40 on 21 Dec 2011
For period ending:
2 Apr 2011
Filed on:
1 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Child
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Macartan Flanagan
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Moore
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Parker
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicola Rose
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE BIRKBY'S PLASTICS LIMITED PENSION SCHEME BEING THE TRUSTEE CORPORATIONLIMITED ANDREW RICHARD BULLIVANT CRAIG DEWHIRSTSTEPHEN HARRISON IAN HUNTER AND SIMON KELLY TOGETHER WITH ANY SUCCESSORS (TRUSTEES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1868 LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 31 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Apr 2011 1 Mar 2012 11
27 Mar 2010 18 Jun 2010 3
28 Mar 2009 4 Aug 2009 5
29 Mar 2008 28 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years