HBI INFORMATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Feb 2014

Address

HBI INFORMATION LIMITED
DORSET HOUSE REGENT PARK
297 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT22 7PL
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01406213
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1978
Dissolution Date:
18 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 24 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
22 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Harris
13 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Miguel Oleo
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ICC INFORMATION LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2009
ICC INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

FIELD HOUSE
72 OLDFIELD ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2HQ
Changed 30 Mar 2011

-26 BANNER STREET, LONDON, EC1Y 8QE
Changed 3 Jan 1996

CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1Y 1BD
Changed 9 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hbiinformation.co.uk
www.hbiinformation.com
www.hbiinformation.net
www.hbiinformation.active
www.hbiinformation.company
www.hbiinformation.and
www.hbiinformation.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2013 19
31 Dec 2010 24 Apr 2013 28
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years