HBK EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jan 2015

Address

HBK EUROPE LIMITED
11 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AU
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03230396
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
13 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,200.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Estes
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Beauregard Fournet
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Gentry Jr
28 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO.1162) LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

103-105 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Dec 2013

11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2011

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LTD 1 SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4LB
Changed 3 Sep 2009

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LTD ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 29 Jul 2009

7TH FLOOR
105 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QY
Changed 27 May 2009

3RD FLOOR BROOKFIELD HOUSE
44 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 5JA
Changed 20 Oct 2004

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 24 Apr 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 9 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 11 Mar 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years