HBOS TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02692890



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
33 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2015

Next statement due by 21 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANK OF SCOTLAND TREASURY SERVICES PLC14 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1526 February 2015Annual return made up to 22 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/06/144 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LLOYDS SECRETARIES LIMITEDView PDF
24/02/1424 February 2014Annual return made up to 22 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company