HBP SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House Woodhouse Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN16 1BD

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£1.11m
Current assets
£2.82m
Fixed assets
£359.03k
Current creditors
£1.99m
Shareholders funds
£617.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02263783
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2021

Next statement due by 4 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPWELL LIMITED21 October 1991
HUMBER BUSINESS PRODUCTS (SYSTEMS) LIMITED29 January 1993
HBP SYSTEMS PLC19 December 2005
HBP SYSTEMS (SCUNTHORPE) LIMITED4 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-21 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GEORGE WILLIAM SMITH

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOANNE DIXON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HBP SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company