HBS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
319 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS

Company number
SC232772
Company status
RECEIVERSHIP
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BOOT 'S' LIMITED28 June 2002
HENRY BOOT SCOTLAND LIMITED27 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00021950

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018 NOTICE OF THE RECEIVER CEASING TO ACT OR OF HIS REMOVAL

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018 NOTICE OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECEIVER BY A HOLDER OF A FLOATING CHARGE

View Document

25/10/1625 October 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/2016 FROM C/O KPMG LLP 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

View Document

25/10/1625 October 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/2016 FROM
C/O KPMG LLP
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HBS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company