HBS CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jan 2013

Address

HBS CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
A M P HOUSE 10TH FLOOR
DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2LX
(2,050 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02968152
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1994
Dissolution Date:
2 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£84.00 on 1 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2010
Filed on:
1 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Beall
30 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy Saxton
12 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
8 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Vince
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEDELL CORPORATE TRUSTEES LIMITED AND ATRIUM TRUSTEES LIMITED (AS TRUSTEES OF THE BETCHWORTHHOUSE UNIT TRUST)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

HOUGHTON BEALL SAXTON LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2000
HOUGHTON & BEALL LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1997
MARSHART LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1995
JOINGOLD LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

CHANCERY HOUSE
3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 6AA
Changed 13 May 2011

MACNAIR MASON
ST CLARE HOUSE
30-33 MINORIES
LONDON EC3N 1DU
Changed 3 Jul 2001

C W M
THE CLOCK HOUSE 13 CHURCH ROAD
SUNDRIDGE SEVENOAKS
KENT TN14 6DT
Changed 5 Feb 2001

C/O MA COOPER AND COMPANY
94 HIGH STREET
CARSHALON
SURREY SM5 3AE
Changed 11 Nov 1997

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 21 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 22 Jan 2009 4
30 Sep 2007 9 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 5 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 9 May 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years