HBS REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2014
Legal registered address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
03505063
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKIN'S BAZAAR (SHOPS) LIMITED24 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1428 August 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

01/08/131 August 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company