HC 1165 LIMITED



Legal registered address
OAK GREEN HOUSE, 250-256 HIGH STREET DORKING SURREY RH4 1QT

Company number
02349885
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2014

Next statement due by 15 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAILPAK LIMITED2 September 2008
BUILDBASE LIMITED15 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/1420 October 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2014 FROM
PO BOX 1224 PELHAM HOUSE
CANWICK ROAD
LINCOLN
LN5 5NH

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

13/11/1313 November 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLM O'NUALLAIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HC 1165 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company