HC FUELS LIMITED

Address

HC FUELS LIMITED
HANSON HOUSE
14 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4JJ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03568686
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Benning-prince
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Clarke
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Dowley
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Edward Gretton
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Tyson
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HEIDELBERGER FUELS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2002
SCANCEM ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
5 PRINCES GATE KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1QJ
Changed 9 May 2011

10TH FLOOR WEST,BOWATER HOUSE
68-114 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LT
Changed 17 Jun 2005

PARK SQUARE
3160 SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B37 7YN
Changed 22 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hcfuels.co.uk
www.hcfuels.com
www.hcfuels.org
www.hcfuels.motorcycles
www.hcfuels.industries
www.hcfuels.sale
www.hcfuels.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 11 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days