HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Cavendish Square London England W1G 0PU

Company number
03020522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUTLAND HEALTHCARE LIMITED23 March 1995
BMI/COLUMBIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED 1 August 1996
COLUMBIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED15 January 1997
PPP/COLUMBIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED 7 August 2000
PPP/COLUMBIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED 7 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CYNTHIA NANETTE SIGHTES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company