HCA POLO LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOWNEND FARM NORTH CLIFFE YORK YO43 4XB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£113.43k
Fixed assets
£6.72k
Current creditors
£583.66k
Shareholders funds
£-463.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04028661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUMMIT MEDIA LIMITED14 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2023 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2018 TO 30/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HCA POLO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company