HCE AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Address

HCE AGRICULTURE LIMITED
BLACKTOFT GRANGE BLACKTOFT GRANGE ROAD
SANDHOLME
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2ZU
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01320576
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £70,831 £120,614 £46,952
Debtors: £303,111 £70,674 £38,926
Creditors due within one year: £955,782 £513,698 £481,414
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£408,224 -£118,646 -£120,252
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,885
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,759,867 £3,866,632 £3,923,571
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,759,867 £3,866,632 £3,923,571
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Sellers
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Jayne Sellers
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HUMBERSIDE COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

THE GRANGE
RAWCLIFFE ROAD
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 6TY
Changed 20 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years