HCL INSURANCE BPO SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hcl House 28-36 Eastern Road Romford Essex England RM1 3PJ

Company number
05301492
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBERATA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED20 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Shiv Kumar Walia as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Subramanian Gopalakrishnan as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEERAJ PRASAD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company