HCL-SAFETY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Latchways Plc Hopton Park Devizes Wiltshire SN10 2JP

Company number
02691137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2021

Next statement due by 10 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOM 92182 LIMITED18 March 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LYNDA ROBBINS

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HCL-SAFETY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company