HCL SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

Address

HCL SOCIAL CARE LIMITED
C/O HEALTHCARE LOCUMS PLC
10 OLD BAILEY
10 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7NG
Phone: 0113 233 8202
Phone: 0844 815 6130
Phone: 020 7861 8777
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03710864
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Burke
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Hughes
31 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Ketchin
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Sullivan
18 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2012
BLUE RESOURCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2003
BLUETEL LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O HCL, GREENER HOUSE
66-68 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4RF
Changed 5 Aug 2010

61 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HL
Changed 12 Feb 2007

61 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON SE1 0HL
Changed 17 Nov 2004

CLAREVILLE HOUSE
26-27 OXENDON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4EP
Changed 28 Feb 2003

97 WHITE LION STREET
LONDON
N1 9PF
Changed 21 Feb 2000

12 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3DR
Changed 12 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1831 £1,412,678.63
Bristol City Council
43 £42,578.25
Department of Health
12 £4,604.53
South Gloucestershire Council
6 £8,084.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hclsocialcare.co.uk
www.hclsocialcare.services
www.hclsocialcare.agency
www.hclsocialcare.support
www.hclsocial.care
www.hclsocialcare.org
www.hclsocialcare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
30 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years