HCR LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor, Network House Basing View Basingstoke England RG21 4HG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.20m
Current assets
£1.92m
Fixed assets
£92.99k
Current creditors
£743.20k
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02046903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASYGILT LIMITED11 November 1986
BALL & PERCIVAL (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED17 July 1990
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE RELOCATION PLC5 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 18 in full

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

27/09/2127 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Kenneth Vipond Dolbear as a secretary on 2021-09-27

View Document

12/04/2112 April 2021 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O PITMANS LLP 46 THE AVENUE SOUTHAMPTON SO17 1AX ENGLAND

View Document

12/04/2112 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company