HCS REMORA LIMITED



Last updated 9 April 2021
Legal registered address
BANK HOUSE 6-8 CHURCH STREET ADLINGTON CHORLEY LANCASHIRE ENGLAND PR7 4EX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£200.72k
Fixed assets
£14.95k
Current creditors
£77.28k
Shareholders funds
£137.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04024694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2020

Next statement due by 7 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HCS (SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS) LIMITED13 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2130 March 2021REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/2021 FROM OFFICE 4 29 LEE LANE HORWICH BOLTON BL6 7AX ENGLAND

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

28/08/2028 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

07/08/197 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2019 FROM REMORA HOUSE CAPRICORN PARK BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 5QR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company