HCS SECRETARIAL LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2019
Legal registered address
LOWER GROUND FLOOR ONE GEORGE YARD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 9DF

Company number
03802775
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANOVER SECRETARIAL LIMITED19 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/193 September 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

25/06/1825 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/04/1825 April 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITED / 27/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company