HCT EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEPYS COURT 84-86 THE CHASE CLAPHAM LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW4 0NF

Company number
02199998
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.C.T. U.K. LIMITED19 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/04/2020

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021999980008

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021999980009

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021999980010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HCT EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company