HD CARE LIMITED

Address

HD CARE LIMITED
BEECH HOUSE TROY ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 5SY
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04258006
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,570 £8,363 £11,950
Debtors: £79,220 £56,661 £30,497
Creditors due within one year: £99,105 £69,824 £64,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,619 -£961 £5,167
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,342 £8,311 £12,157
Total Assets less Liabilities: £645 £615 £4,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £645 £615 £4,330
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brown
24 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Roderick Miller
24 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CACTUS LOUNGE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O HD CARE LTD T/AS BLUEBIRD CARE (LEEDS NORTH)
BEECH HOUSE TROY ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 5NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2011

BLUEBIRD CARE PARK HOUSE
356 BROADWAY
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4RE
Changed 15 Jun 2011

SHEARS YARD
21 WHARF STREET
THE CALLS LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 7EQ
Changed 9 Apr 2010

PROVINCIAL HOUSE
26 ALBION STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 6HX
Changed 12 Mar 2003

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 30 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hdcare.co.uk
www.hd.care
www.hdcare.services
www.hdcare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years