HD FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 05904883



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
2 BLAYDON PARK CHAINBRIDGE ROAD BLAYDON TYNE & WEAR BLAYDON TYNE AND WEAR NE21 5ST
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HD INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED7 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/03/1424 March 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/08/1331 August 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2013View PDF
27/08/1327 August 2013Annual return made up to 14 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company