HD READY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

HD READY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
51 SHIRLEY AVENUE
GOMERSAL
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4NA
Classification:

Wholesale of other electronic parts and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05594082
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2005
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
12 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2375 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2009 FROM
51 SHIRLEY AVE
GOMERSAL
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/10/2008 FROM
UNIT 3B
AIREDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KITSON ROAD HUNSLET LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1NT
Changed 27 Oct 2008

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 7 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 12 Nov 2009 3
31 Aug 2008 21 Jan 2009 5
31 Aug 2007 8 Aug 2008 12
31 Aug 2006 14 Jun 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years