HDCL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2009

Address

HDCL REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O TENON RECOVERY
UNIT 1 CALDER CLOSE
WAKEFIELD
WF4 3BA
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02617192
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1991
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
10 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2007
Filed on:
7 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blakemore
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Howard Kitchner
15 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Francis Lee
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Mendoza
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rodney Potts
15 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIELDHELM LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

HYDRA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O TENON RECOVERY
THE EXCHANGE STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
HG1 1TS
Changed 21 Nov 2008

PROG HALL PADDOCK HOUSE LANE
SICKLINGHALL
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 4BJ
Changed 21 Feb 2008

PROG HALL
PADDOCK HOUSE LANE
SICKLINGHALL WETHERBY
YORKSHIRE LS22 4BJ
Changed 15 Nov 2001

WHARFEBANK BUSINESS CENTRE
PENNYHOLE ENTRANCE,ILKLEY ROAD
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS21 3JP
Changed 3 Oct 2001

6 STONEDALE CLOSE
POOL
OTLEY
YORKSHIRE.LS21 1QT
Changed 4 Aug 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 25 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 10 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 10 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 1 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 1 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 1 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years