HDO (UK) LIMITED

Address

HDO (UK) LIMITED
DAVYMARKHAM PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
DARNALL
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4EX
Classification: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 27 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07121193
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,008,000.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Balarami Rebala
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chandra Sekaran
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (MAURITIUS) LIMITED
SECURED AGREEMENT OVER CERTIFICATED SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2011

Previous Company Names

IMCO (22010) LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O IRWIN MITCHELL
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BZ
Changed 12 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 27 Apr 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 26 Feb 2015 23
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
26 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code