HDV LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

HDV LTD
271 LARNE ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
LN5 9UA
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764857
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2013
Filed on:
3 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,212
Debtors: £40,680
Creditors due within one year: £2,467 £47,181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,467 -£5,289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,719 £17,040
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terry Bower
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CANDYFLOSS MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD
Changed 9 May 2013
KANDYFLOSS MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 May 2013
HDV LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

28 HARROWDENE ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 2JL
UK
Changed 28 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 11 Feb 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years