HE-RO FINE INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

HE-RO FINE INGREDIENTS LIMITED
THE ORCHARD
FENNY BENTLEY
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1LB
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04257085
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
3 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2008
Filed on:
4 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Wakeman
10 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Wakeman
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HERO FINE INGREDIENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

THE ORCHARD FENNY BENTLEY
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1LB
Changed 20 Jun 2008

WALTHAM FOREST BUSINESS CENTRE
5 BLACKHORSE LANE
LONDON
E17 6DS
Changed 9 Jun 2008

15 SAINT PETERS STREET
DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 4RP
Changed 27 Sep 2004

BURY FARMHOUSE
RICKLING GREEN
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB11 3YG
Changed 16 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 3 Jun 2008 13
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 5 Jul 2006 14
31 May 2004 7 Jun 2005 13
31 May 2003 7 Apr 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years