HEADBOURNE LIMITED



Last updated 25 September 2015
Legal registered address
MR R BIRKIN SELECT HARDWARE LIMITED STATION ROAD ROWLEY REGIS WEST MIDLANDS B65 0LJ

Company number
04280788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2014

Next statement due by 1 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEADBOURNE LIMITED9 November 2001
SCHWINN ALLIANCE LIMITED20 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/152 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN JOHN KILLWORTH

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAYMOND BIRKIN

View Document

20/03/1520 March 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR KENNETH ROBERT HARDWICK

View Document

20/03/1520 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RAYMOND BIRKIN

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company