HEADLAND AMENITY LIMITED

Address

HEADLAND AMENITY LIMITED
C/O PKF COOPER PARRY
SKY VIEW ARGOSY ROAD, EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2SA
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02876705
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark De Ath
12 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Hunt
12 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Russell
12 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

W.B.C. TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

1 COLTON SQUARE
LEICESTER
LE1 1QH
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2014

15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LN1 1XG
Changed 8 Feb 2013

NORFOLK HOUSE
GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT
CHESTERFORD SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1PF
Changed 26 Sep 2002

155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 3 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years