HEADLAND FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2014

Address

HEADLAND FOODS LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04282874
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,453,910.93 on 8 Dec 2012
For period ending:
2 Apr 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2012
Filed on:
8 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Birt
29 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Russell
18 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

3I INVESTMENTS PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE INVESTORS (WHICH EXPRESSION SHALL INCLUDE ALL SUCCESSORSAPPOINTED FROM TIME TO TIME) THE 'TRUSTEE'
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 22 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 968 LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

THE INNOVATION CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6UW
Changed 2 Apr 2013

CASTLE PARK
FLINT
FLINTSHIRE
CH6 5XA
Changed 30 Nov 2012

THE INNOVATION CENTRE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6UW
Changed 18 Jul 2005

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 31 Dec 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £205,556.88

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.headlandfoods.co.uk
www.headlandfoods.com
www.headlands.food
www.headlandfoods.org
www.headlandfoods.dish
www.headlandfoods.food
www.headlandfoods.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Apr 2011 30 Mar 2012 11
27 Mar 2010 10 Mar 2011 12
27 Dec 2008 4 Sep 2009 9
29 Dec 2007 10 Dec 2008 12
30 Dec 2006 27 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years