HEADLINERS (EUROPEAN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
STABLE HOUSE MISTERTON LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4JP

Company number
03291065
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAFTCOURT LIMITED29 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1416 January 2014 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/03/121 March 2012 Annual return made up to 12 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEADLINERS (EUROPEAN) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company