HEADSTART EDUCATIONAL ADOLESCENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03881210



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
1 SWAN WOOD PARK GUN HILL HORAM EAST SUSSEX TN21 0LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2018

Next statement due by 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLWELL LIMITED23 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
13/12/1713 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£430.34k
Current assets
£475.12k
Current creditors
£659.31k
Shareholders funds
£229.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company