HEADWAY BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL

Company number 02686647



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
20 CHAPEL RISE REDNAL BIRMINGHAM B45 9SN
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2019

Next statement due by 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEADWAY (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED2 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/02/159 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN DOUGLAS FARNFIELDView PDF
09/02/159 February 201507/02/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company