HEADWAY WMS LIMITED

Company number 03884937



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
34 LIMPTON GATE YARM CLEVELAND TS15 9JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2018

Next statement due by 10 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1260 LIMITED31 March 2000
HEADWAY WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED17 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019CURREXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/07/2019View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JULIE EVERSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Current assets
£12.23k
Fixed assets
£9
Current creditors
£6.19k
Shareholders funds
£6.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company