HEALTH EQUALITY AND RIGHTS ORGANISATION

Address

HEALTH EQUALITY AND RIGHTS ORGANISATION
11 EBENEZER STREET
LONDON
N1 7NP
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02702133
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 276 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sian Cook
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William England
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Hanson
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Mack
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gavin Smith
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gavin Smith
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kris Verle'
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GMFA
Changed 10 Jun 2011
GAY MEN FIGHTING AIDS
Changed 2 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O 58 EAGLE WHARF ROAD
UNIT 11 ANGEL WHARF
58 EAGLE WHARF ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
N1 7ER
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jan 2014

UNIT M ANGEL WHARF 58 EAGLE WHARF ROAD
LONDON
N1 7ER
Changed 13 Apr 2012

UNIT 43 EUROLINK CENTRE
49 EFFRA ROAD
LONDON
SW2 1BZ
Changed 18 Jul 2011

39C HIGHBURY PLACE
LONDON
N5 1QP
Changed 29 Aug 2001

21 HUBERT GROVE
LONDON
SW9 9PA
Changed 19 Jul 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.healthequalitynrightsorganisation.co.uk
www.healthequalityandrightsorganisation.co.uk
www.hearo.co.uk
www.healthequalityandrightsorganisation.com
www.healthequalitynrightsorganisation.com
www.equalitynrightsorganisation.health
www.hearo.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
276 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code