HEALTH SECTOR PUBLISHING LTD



Legal registered address
4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1EE

Company number
03685967
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHARMACEUTICAL FIELD LIMITED13 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1919 August 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/11/1724 November 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/10/168 October 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2016 FROM WARREN HOUSE WARREN ROAD KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT2 7HY

View Document

08/10/168 October 2016 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 13 CRAVEN STREET LONDON WC2N 5PB ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEALTH SECTOR PUBLISHING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company