HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS PLC

Address

HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS PLC
106 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 2TW
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04139245
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£787,435.90 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,259 £5,259
Debtors: £500 £500
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,759 £5,759
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £44,597 £44,597
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£38,838 -£38,838
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,838 -£38,838
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mackenzie
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Miller
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bernard Sumner
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Sumner
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 553 PLC
Changed 13 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O BUCKINGHAM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
5TH FLOOR ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HS
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

C/O C/O BUCKINGHAM CORPORATE SERVICES
42 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8DU
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2013

3 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2012

4TH FLOOR 36
SPITAL SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6DY
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Dec 2011

C/O N GREENSTONE
APT 19 109 HAVERSTOCK HILL
LONDON
NW3 4SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2011

C/O N GREENSTONE
APT 19 109 HAVERSTOCK HILL
LONDON
NW3 4SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2011

146 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4JX
Changed 31 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2009 FROM
THAMES HOUSE, PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
Changed 3 Aug 2009

42-46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
Changed 3 Oct 2007

14TH FLOOR
55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON W1H 7AA
Changed 2 Jun 2007

C/O CHILIOGON LIMITED 14TH FLOOR
55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AA
Changed 14 Sep 2006

4TH FLOOR
1 GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7AL
Changed 15 Feb 2006

ASTON HOUSE
CORNWALL AVENUE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1LF
Changed 17 Feb 2004

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9BR
Changed 24 Nov 2003

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9BR
Changed 6 Feb 2003

C/O HALLIWELL LANDAU
75 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BE
Changed 3 Feb 2003

ST JAMESS COURT BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.healthcareholdings.co.uk
www.healthcareholdings.active
www.healthcareholdings.org.uk
www.healthcareholdings.org
www.healthcareholdin.gs
www.healthcare.holdings
www.healthcareholdings.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 10 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 10 Mar 2014 15
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months