HEALTHEAST C.I.C.

Dissolved on 9 Jun 2015

Address

HEALTHEAST C.I.C.
1 COMMON LANE NORTH
BECCLES
SUFFOLK
NR34 9BN
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06284883
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2007
Dissolution Date:
9 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maarten Derks
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Evans
19 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WAVENEY PRACTICE BASED COMMISSIONING
Changed 9 Sep 2010

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £372,115.92
Department of Health
3 £147,389.38

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 14 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years