HEALTHWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sea Containers House 18 Upper Ground London United Kingdom SE1 9GL

Company number
03458882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2021

Next statement due by 10 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSWAKE LIMITED17 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVE WINTERS

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL PATRICK CONAGHAN

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW ROBERTSON PAYNE

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEALTHWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company