HEARING PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Echo House 26 Haigh Park Haigh Avenue Stockport SK4 1QR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£148.13k
Current assets
£598.93k
Current creditors
£107.88k
Shareholders funds
£502.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02531653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2022

Next statement due by 30 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPHERESECTOR LIMITED10 December 1990
PINE RIVER PLASTICS LIMITED5 April 1991
SPHERESECTOR LIMITED26 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company