HEARTBEAT TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
52 Coach Road Bickerstaffe Ormskirk Lancashire L39 0EU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£5.49k
Current assets
£20.09k
Current creditors
£5.13k
Shareholders funds
£14.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04799990
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRY STYLE WATER GARDENS LIMITED1 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEARTBEAT TRAINING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company