HEARTLAND EVENTS LIMITED

Address

HEARTLAND EVENTS LIMITED
SOUTH LODGE CRANFORD MANOR
KENILWORTH ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 6RG
Phone: 01926 420 777
Fax: 01926 420 555
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715637
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
19 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Lickens
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Moir
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary O'donnell
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Trevis
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Weetman
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Victoria Weetman
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HEARTLAND RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

SOUTH LODGE CRANFORD MANOR
KENILWORTH ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 6RG
Changed 5 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 19 Jun 2018 8
31 Oct 2016 9 Aug 2017 10
31 Oct 2015 6 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 15 Jul 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years