HEARTLANDS FLEET SERVICES LTD

Address

HEARTLANDS FLEET SERVICES LTD
521 GREEN LANE
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B9 5PT
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07470033
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £22,818 £5,481 £2,212
Creditors due within one year: £11,520 £8,246 £5,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,298 -£2,765 -£3,588
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,218 £215 £452
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Iltaf
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEARTLAND FLEET SERVICES LTD
Changed 12 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

52 COLLEGE ROAD
ALUM ROCK
BIRMINGHAM
BIRMINGHAM
B8 3SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heartlandsfleetservices.co.uk
www.heartlandsfleetservices.com
www.heartlandsfleetservices.repair
www.heartlandsfleetservices.org
www.heartlandsfleetservices.and
www.heartlandsfleetservices.org.uk
www.heartlandsfleet.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code