HEAT EXCHANGER SERVICES ( MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 05501653



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A PARK ROAD, HOLMEWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK HOLMEWOOD CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S42 5UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R M INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED18 December 2008
HEXSERVE LTD9 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
21/07/1821 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£7.02k
Current assets
£18.69k
Current creditors
£19.30k
Shareholders funds
£1.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company