HEAT PLAN SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 13 Nov 2016)

Address

HEAT PLAN SOLUTIONS LTD
20 - 22 BRIDGE END
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS1 4DJ
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 13 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 13 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08179541
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Babloumian
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THP (UK) LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2014
EQUITY TODAY LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 12 WING YIP BUSINESS CENTRE
EDGEWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW2 6LN
Changed 19 Jan 2016

UNIT 8 HAWTHORN BUSINESS PARK
GRANVILLE ROAD
LONDON
NW2 2AZ
Changed 16 Oct 2014

HAWTHORN BUSINESS CENTRE GRANVILLE ROAD
LONDON
NW2 2LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2013

63 - 71
COLLIER STREET
LONDON
N1 9BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heatplansolutions.co.uk
www.heatplansolutions.com
www.heatplan.solutions
www.heatplansolutions.sale
www.heatplansolutions.net
www.heatplansolutions.and
www.heatplansolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2016 (this information was checked on 13 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 8 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 23 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years