HEAT TREATMENT 2000 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brandon Way West Bromwich B70 9PQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£479.68k
Current assets
£1.65m
Current creditors
£858.22k
Shareholders funds
£794.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02714973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2021

Next statement due by 29 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINDLEOAK LIMITED13 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/04/1917 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company