HEATBUILD UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2010

Address

HEATBUILD UK LIMITED
41 CAXTON POINT
CAXTON WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2XU
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04796212
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2007
Filed on:
11 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Brown
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tony Orphanou & Associates
19 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MECHTRON LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

TONY ORPHANOU & ASSOCIATES
OFFICE 33 CAXTON POINT
CAXTON WAY STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2XW
Changed 10 Jan 2007

6 HARTHAM LANE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1QN
Changed 17 Mar 2006

4 RIVERS HOUSE
FENTIMAN WALK
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1DB
Changed 2 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heatbuilduk.co.uk
www.heatbuilduk.com
www.heatbuilduk.and
www.heatbuilduk.equipment
www.heatbuilduk.org.uk
www.heatbuilduk.org
www.heatbuilduk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 19 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 27 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 23 May 2007 14
31 Mar 2005 20 Jun 2006 15
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code