HEATH FILTRATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DT

Company number
03603099
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2014

Next statement due by 20 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BECKWITH SPRINGS LIMITED12 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1525 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN CROPPER

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/12/2013

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014Annual return made up to 23 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/07/1410 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIGEL ROBERT STANLEY / 01/07/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company