HEATHCOAT FABRICS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
WESTEXE TIVERTON DEVON EX16 5LL

Company number
00450787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

13300 - Finishing of textiles

13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

14310 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN HEATHCOAT AND COMPANY LIMITED1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JAMES BELL

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD WILLIAM MARK CRANE

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN COCKRAM

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company